Street Light Issue Open

95 Mechanic Street Unit #14, Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

5093850

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

The street light shines directly into our bedroom and living room windows. It also lights up the whole back yard, including our deck. Could a shield be put on the light so it is not directly hitting our windows or back yard. We feel like we are on display in our own house. Thank You

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. Pole is on Mechanic St. directly in front of Dennis St.

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...