Drainage Request Mở

87–99 Union St New Haven 06511, United States Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 1710

ID Vấn đề:

5094446

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Đã xem:

284 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Wooster Square

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

drain problem

Mô tả

Huge drainage issue here. There is a storm drain directly across the street. not sure if there is one buried under the water or not. This is not the first time I have seen this here. This might be a good spot to try one of the surface runoff drywells, that isn’t directly downtown.


Bình luận mới

Tôi muốn...

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video