Sidewalk Archived

2-20 Glen Avenue Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2390

Issue ID:

509462

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

1436 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

459398

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Garbage can placed within 3' of building restricting access. Also, placed adjacent to USPS Mailbox so that letter carrier cannot open collection access fully And difficult for patrons to access letterbox. Whooped this can here?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.