Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Archived

1037 Alcott Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5094738

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

221413

Tagged:

blocked

Description

nigger music on 70 everyday whole neighborhood doesnt need to hear it

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 1037 alcott
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. just a few minutes ago everyfday
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.