Dangerous slimy, slippery sidewalk: water running across the sidewalk for the entire year. Archived

2230 Virginia Street Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

レポーター

Issue ID:

5094976

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000430244

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Dangerous slimy, slippery sidewalk: water running across the sidewalk for the entire year. My husband slipped on a slimy, wet area that covered the sidewalk due to constant water running across the sidewalk to the street.
NE Corner of Spruce and Virginia


2 Comment

  • ADIは、 City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • クローズド Aaron Lowe (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.