Pothole Open

Meadow Wood Way Clarksville, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5096599

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Permanent Patching

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Maple Lawn

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Gradual deterioration of Meadow Wood Way between the section of 7238 - 7260. A seam in the middle of the road is becoming larger and several potholes which have become larger by the day. Would like to have these repaired before colder weather comes. Can someone please investigate.

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole on the shoulder of the road?
A. no

19 Comments

New Comment

I want to...