Garbage/ Missed, Cart missing or broken, other complaint Archived

1023 Linkside Drive Birmingham, AL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 716360

Issue ID:

5096952

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Complaint: Santek (WSAL) Missed Recycle Pick Up

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Request to exchange large trash bin for small trash bin.

also asked...
Q. Cart missing or broken?
A. No
Q. Other problem or complaint?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you want Santek to return for the missed pick up today?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.