Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Miscellaneous Acknowledged

25a Myrtle St Melrose 02176, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5097130

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

575 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This street is a one-way.

Again today, Like yesterday and many times before, a car drove the wrong way on this street.

There has to be a DO NOT ENTER sign placed at the end of this street. It is not clear that it is a one way street.

How do we get a sign posted on the street?

Horridly, There was already a person struck on this street recently because of a wrong way driver.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Do Not Enter needed sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.