Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2616 6th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33712, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5098318

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

63 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

New dog business. Using all their parking for the dogs, don’t they have to have a certain amount of parking so that they don’t clog up the streets? The CrossFit already blocks up all the streets parking every day.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • None (Registered User)

  • Adp (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.