Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

Central Avenue & 12th Street N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5098327

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

39 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

There is no way for a wheelchair user to get onto the side was from this accessible parking spot without going into the street and traffic. There should be a curb cut at this hash area. This is a safety hazard

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. On the block of Central Ave & 13th & 12th Streets
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.