Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

2206 Santa Clara Avenue Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 343245

Issue ID:

5098434

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-11-0049

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

IFO 2206 Santa Clara Ave - the sidewalk is sunken and its a big trip hazard. 2 senior citizens have fallen already - one sustained a wrist injury.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.