Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

133-199 George St New Haven, CT, 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 361705

Issue ID:

5098639

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Pedestrian signal for George and Church Street not working. I work at 1 Church and this happens often. Was down this morning, was working this afternoon and is broken again. Extremely dangerous intersection for pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. George Street and Church Street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.