Signage Kinilala

Wal-Mart 3555 S. 8400 W., Magna, UT 84044, United States Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

5098989

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Kategorya:

Signage

Tiningnan:

111 beses

Lugar:

Magna

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs

Deskripsyon

This meridian (the middle concrete strip) is causing problems. I know you've already been contacted on this issue before. You guys say there isn't enough evidence to support a need to remove it. Let me tell you, it's a miracle no one has crashed... Yet. Drivers almost hit each other since there isn't another way of escape when you're stuck. Plus, going out of Walmart is interesting since there's an arrow point us towards the left even though that meridian makes it hard to do so. I don't understand what that's there for, and neither do other drivers. Please fix this before an accident happens.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
S. Southbound
T. What type of problem did you notice?
S. Other

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video