Sanitation Department Archived

3320 Jackson Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5100072

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This resident keeps dumping behind their house expecting Sanitation to automatically pick it up. EYESORE! Can you ask the resident to call for special pickup if they can't take it to the dump site? They have dumped a large amount of scrap wood from remodeling(?) project in alley next to black trash can currently. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.