Construction noise Archived

106 Bridge Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5100196

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

What time is construction at Magic Muffler allowed to begin? I thought it was 8am but they got started with all the noise just after 7am.


15 Comments

  • J (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Lemon @ Cross (Registered User)

  • 12345Salem (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • JH (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Lemon @ Cross (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Lemon @ Cross (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened CB (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • J (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.