Được ghi nhận bởi: Macon-Bibb County

Abandoned house Được thừa nhận

2888 Riverview Road MaconMacon, Georgia Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 1590

ID Vấn đề:

5100613

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Đã xem:

85 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Macon

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

bridge, overgrowth, blighted property

Mô tả

Home abandoned few years ago, appeared to be in nice condition. Yard kept up until about 3 years ago. Now totally overgrown, house not even visible and large plants from driveway joints! As it is only two doors down from Riverview Bridge, it’s a visible eyesore to everyone entering the neighborhood.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Does the grass need cutting?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Is lot overgrown?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
Đáp. Yes

6 Bình luận

  • Customer Service (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Duane T Yates (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Duane T Yates (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Lisa Imlay (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • fred (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Được thừa nhận KDC Abatement Officer (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video