Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

1610 Central Ave Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

5101968

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Central District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Central Ave Plant Box Beat up from Construction of Chase Bank, Directly out front of 1610 Central Ave St. Petersburg, FL Landscape Light in the plant Box is also Broken. Appears to of gotten smashed to pieces, The Light is Inoperable and does not turn on at night.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.