Graffiti on public or private property Archived

701 Red Oak Road Ann Arbor, MI 48103, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13260

Issue ID:

5102043

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Graffiti on public or private property

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

349774

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

Is this a legal sign that has been attached to the utility pole at Red Oak and Miller?

also asked...
Q. Graffiti is on...
A. Public property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • kbwalker (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.