Traffic Issue Archived

1409 12 St South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17520

Issue ID:

5102111

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Red car parked on street without license plate. The catch of sand around the tires will show the car has been sitting for awhile. I first remember seeing it early August. More than 100 police vehicles have passed this car so I am guessing it is not a Police issue.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.