Bent "No Parking" sign on Ridgeway Archived

4193 Piedmont Ave Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27440

Issue ID:

5102560

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

852451

Tagged:

signs

Description

This sign on Ridgeway is bent, probably hit by a vehicle.

Please fix it.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.