Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light - Outage/Damaged Acknowledged

3857 International Blvd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14659525

Issue ID:

5102629

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Avenue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

852460

Tagged:

street light

Description

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.