Traffic Sign Repair Archived

Cedar Ave & Bloomington Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55417, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 119720

Issue ID:

5103074

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Diamond Lake

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

317977

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

T intersection sign indicating you must turn is severely faded

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the traffic sign location
A. Cedar Ave & Bloomington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417, USA
Q. Select the problem
A. Faded Sign
Q. If Other, describe the problem
A. No Answer Given
Q. Sign ID, located on the back of the sign, if available
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.