Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Streetlight Out Acknowledged

375 Essex Street Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5103828

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

315 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Months ago the pole was struck by a vehicle and the street light fell off and has never been replaced. The road is now very dark and the light should be replaced.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the pole?
A. Across Street from 375 Essex Street
Q. What type of pole is it?
A. Wood
Q. Do you know the pole number?
A. 102

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.