Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Acknowledged

Wesleyan Drive GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365545

Issue ID:

5104495

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

There are 2 dead trees on the right (west) side of Wesleyan when you leave Northside going towards Rivoli. One is a dead hardwood near the edge of pavement. The other is a large dead pine just ON the Macon-Bibb R/W. A portion of this tree has fallen and is laying on the shoulder. I flagged the R/W line at each tree and refreshed the pink painted arrows on the asphalt. These trees are south of the curbed section of road and across from a black mail box with no number. Paul

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. N/A
Q. Where is the tree?
A. These trees are on the right of way
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. N/A

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.