Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

11 Garden Street Medford, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5104682

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

303 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There are no sidewalks on my street. the side that does have one is completed falling apart and / or obstructed and not maintained. Lots of cars come down this side street and it is a 2 way street, but turns into a 1 way due to street parking and very dangerous when walking with my daughter.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Julia Wilson (Registered User)

  • Julia Wilson (Registered User)

  • Julia Wilson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.