Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Meter Maintenance Acknowledged

1201–1253 Harrison St Oakland 94612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5104722

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Meter Maintenance

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Civic Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

852548

Description

Machine coin slot jammed. No number on machine but it is near Dung Q. Pham DDS office.

also asked...
Q. What is the meter or machine ID number?
A. no number
Q. Is the problem on a parking meter, or a multi-space parking machine?
A. Multi-space parking machine
Q. What kind of problem did you experience with the meter/machine?
A. Coins not taken

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.