Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

I-580 W Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2355

Issue ID:

5104807

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

852555

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Once again someone has driven over the barricade indicating the one way street. Please fix! Maybe a more solid barrier would prevent people from driving over it? Thank you!!

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.