Litter and trash dumping along Race Road (near Park Circle Dr) Archived

Race Road Hanover, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12130

Issue ID:

5105073

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

57 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Between the parking lot for Source One (7270 Park Cir Dr Suite G?, Hanover, MD 21076) and Race Rd (7223-, 7277 Race Rd, Hanover, MD 21076)... Trash tossed from the parking lot down the slope. Submitted a ticket a while back for the same issue. Trash was cleaned up and now the area has been trashed all over again.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Random discarded trash, tires, pallets, oil and antrifreeze jugs, etc
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. Large
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. See description

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.