Miscellaneous Archived

163 Bellevue Ave Melrose, MA 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5106567

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

City Sprinklers on in the rain

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. City sprinklers were on in the rain at 2:15 am tonight on the island at the intersection of Bellevue Ave and the Lynn Fells Parkway. Sensors should detect the rain as to not waste water and money. Also, it seems late in the year for sprinklers (November).

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.