Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Litter Can- Installation/Removal/Repair Acknowledged

2534 13th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5107141

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Litter Can- Installation/Removal/Repair

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00637112

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This is a blue recycling bin that does not appear to belong to anyone and has been left on the sidewalk. It is completely full. It needs to be removed. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.