Park - Landscape Maintenance Open

4067 Sequoyah Rd Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

5107508

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

852770

Tagged:

tree

Description

This is a city owned creek area, there are downed trees which are dead and present an extreme fire hazard as well as block the flow of water. This is an urgent issue as it is right behind a number of houses. Please help!

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. NO

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Natasha (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...