Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

47 Salem St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5107769

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

this has been an issue for te past 6 yrs, . sidewalk is badly dam age, and a danger of people tripping or falling. was told it would be fixed in the spring when new have does repairs. nothing has been done yet?


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.