Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

4010 18th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20011, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5107950

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00319369

Service Request ID:

18-00637725

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Street and sidewalk were damaged as part of gas line repairs. Replacement of the damaged area was scheduled in September but due to bad weather was never carried out


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened SCain (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.