Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

3059 16th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5110232

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

53 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

whenever we drive over this car drops down this is on the right of the street on 16 and was previously patched but is now developing a hole. It is in front of 3059. Please fix this asap as people park on the left side in evenings and we have to drive over this constantly. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. on 16th ave s between 30 street and 31 street
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. surface was once patched but is now developing a pothole

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.