Illegal Camping Archived

61st And Tukwila Parkway Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5110378

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Other

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Person or people are camped out inside drainage at the corner of 61st and Tukwila Parkway next to overpass. This has been reported before and occupants are still there. Why?


Post a New Comment

27 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Letitia Stocklin (Registered User)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Letitia Stocklin (Registered User)

  • Letitia Stocklin (Registered User)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Letitia Stocklin (Registered User)

  • Darlene THORNTON (Registered User)

  • Letitia Stocklin (Registered User)

  • Letitia Stocklin (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Letitia Stocklin (Registered User)

  • Letitia Stocklin (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Closed Matt Valdez (Verified Official)

  • Tyler Lynch (Registered User)

  • Tyler Lynch (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Reopened corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Closed Matt Valdez (Verified Official)

  • Tyler Lynch (Registered User)

  • Tyler Lynch (Registered User)

  • Tyler Lynch (Registered User)

  • Reopened corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Closed Matt Valdez (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.