Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Drain on spring road Acknowledged

34 Spring Road Needham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5110393

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Water Issues

Viewed:

1129 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

7098887, 5769305, 5166195

Description

A drain near where the sidewalk and lawn meet at 34 spring road often releases a substantial amount of water onto the spring road sidewalk and road itself. It causes deterioration of the sidewalk and problems when the water starts freezing. Can this be looked at? It is causing safety issues for walkers on the street.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of water issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

22 Comments

  • Allyssa Jewell (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Water & Sewer Superintendent (Registered User)

  • Water & Sewer Superintendent (Registered User)

  • dpwadmin (Verified Official)

  • Rana M. (Verified Official)

  • Rana M. (Verified Official)

  • Water & Sewer Superintendent (Registered User)

  • Water & Sewer Superintendent (Registered User)

  • Rana M. (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.