Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

2024 Memorial Pkwy Nw Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2140

Issue ID:

5110626

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

The concrete wash behind our apartment community has a lot of brush, limbs and trash that have built up where a large drainage pipe crosses it. The location is on the side nearest the parkway, across from our building "Q" - this is impeding water flow.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Ditch Issue

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.