Garbage - Illegal Dumping Archived

2024 Memorial Pkwy Nw Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2140

Issue ID:

5110633

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Garbage - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5076160

Description

The old cleaners - building next door to us on the North side - has had a huge mound of trash/debris that was dumped in a pile in front of it. This has been there for weeks now. It is a huge eye sore and a danger to the community. PLEASE make them clean it up!!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Closed Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Landscape Management (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.