Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

513 Pasadena Blvd Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5111644

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

221850

Description

they leave their 7 dogs outside barking constantly. it doesnt matter what time of the morning/night/day. I live several houses away and I can hear them barking non stop. they never let them in or try to stop them. I've talked to several neighbors and they all say they have the same issue with having to hear the dogs at this house.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 513 Pasadena Blvd
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. it starts around 530 am and goes long after I fall asleep. I wake up around 11pm to their dogs barking
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.