Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Open

15 S Meadow Dr Glen Burnie, MD 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5111717

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

A large boat, a smaller boat and an enclosed trailer are parked within close proximity to the intersection, which has a stop sign. These items stick out into the street and obscure the stop sign. I was almost hit by a car that did not stop at the sign, likely because it was not in good view due to the boats and trailer. Really should be addressed before it causes an accident.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.