Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

711 3rd Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5111838

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

124 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5268713, 5233125, 5208294

Description

the Corner Bar part of the hotel previously known as Habibi has many chairs and tables piled up outside the bar and impeding the right of way on the sidewalk. clearance between the table and the trees is very tight

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.