Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

301–399 Louisiana St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5112189

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

318458

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

One visor lens missing from traffic signal northwest corner for people going northbound on Louisiana

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Damaged Equipment
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Louisiana and Congress
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.