Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

7817 Shellye Road ~ Commercial Bucket Truck parked in driveway Acknowledged

7817 Shellye Road Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5112630

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This resident is parking a Commercial Bucket Truck in their driveway. The Sun Valley Community has signage posted which prohibits trucks that are Commercial and of this weight class from being parked as such.
This truck was cited by Corporal Beaujon for parking in the street within the past week and now it has been moved on to their property.
This truck is used for work, thus it only returns after 4 pm each day.
This truck has been in violation for years - the problem now needs to be resolved.
Thanks ~

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. 7817 Shellye Road ~ Commercial Bucket Truck parked in driveway

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Rossscm3 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Rossscm3 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Planning and Zoning Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.