Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

7818 Overhill Road ~ Commercial Tow Truck parked on Residential Property Acknowledged

7818 Overhill Road Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5112675

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This resident is parking a Commercial Tow Truck in their driveway. The Sun Valley Community has signage posted which prohibits trucks that are Commercial and of this weight class from being parked as such.
This truck was cited by Corporal Beaujon for parking in the street recently and now it has been moved on to their property.
This truck is used for work, thus it only returns in the evenings, on random days after 4 pm each day.
The truck has been moved from street parking to driveway parking to circumvent receiving a violation. A violation needs to be issued at this time and this problem needs to be resolved.
Thanks ~

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. 7818 Overhill Road ~ Commercial Tow Truck parked on Residential Property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • KSniadach (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Planning and Zoning Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

  • KSniadach (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.