Signs Archived

178 Webster St Needham Heights 02494, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5112934

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicated By:

5110326

Description

Webster and Hillside sign knocked over.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Street
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. corner of hillside and Webster
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. yes
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.