Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

8810 Corridor Road Annapolis Junciton, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5112979

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4840341

Description

There has been construction here for the expansion of the VZ building at 9000 Junction Drive. That being said, they did not repaint the traffic control devices on the roadway properly. I am asking that this is done as soon as possible. I have submitted a request previously and nothing was ever done about it.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.