Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

108 Baden Pl New York 10306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5113152

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Midland Beach

Reported:

on

Description

Still no follow-up or updates from those assigned to this issue since September and no visits or work done to basin by DEP or other resource to help address issue and alleviate cause. Please provide follow-up and solution to avoid further flooding onto sidewalk, driveway and home. Also again, this pooling in front of driveway and onto sidewalk is limiting access to our car and driveway causing hazardous and life threatening conditions to young children and elderly when getting in/out of vehicles with oncoming traffic. Please help address immediately. This has been on going since Sandy and getting worse and worse with each rainy day.

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.