Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

oversized rubbish on island Acknowledged

1665 Lexington Pkwy Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5113633

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Trash or Recycling

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

This property has large twigs, cuttings on island for about 2 months. No one has moved it. I thought this was a violation of rubbish pickup

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Other (please describe below)
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Mayor Wimberly (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.