Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Alameda Municipal Power - Other Acknowledged

3012 Thompson Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5114110

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

460 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-08-0127

Duplicated By:

5193440

Description

Street light has been out for several weeks. The others on our block were fixed, but the one in front of our house and the one directly west are still out. This is a safety hazard for my family as well as others who walk by. This needs to be repaired before Christmas Tree Lane starts. We have people parking on our block and walking down to the other side of High street every night from early December and New Year's Day.


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.