Traffic (Striping / Marking) Archived

702 Riverside Road Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

5114411

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Striping / Marking)

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, bridge

Description

The stretch of road, where Dogwood Rd merges with Riverside Rd (between Holcomb Bridge Rd and Roswell Rd. / along the Chattahoochee River), was paved about 2 months ago and nobody put proper lines back on the road. It's just spray-painted white lines to indicate the sides of the road and broken yellow lines for the center.

This is of particular concern when driving at night. Even more so if it's raining. It's difficult for a driver to see where the sides of the road end. Furthermore, the broken yellow lines seem inappropriate as you wouldn't pass another driver around a blind turn.

Can you please address this?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Roswell1 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Bob1122 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Bob1122 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.